Privacy Policy   |   Privacy Policy

LAST UPDATED: 1st day of September 2015

INNHOUSE REALTY MANAGEMENT SDN BHD (“IRM”) takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (the “Policy”) carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when IRM collects personal information about you and how IRM will use your personal data.

This Policy applies to information we collect on www.innhouse.com.my and its sub-domains about:
i) visitors to our website (the “Site”); and
ii) people who register their emails with us.

1. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM USERS WHO REGISTER THEIR EMAILS WITH US

When you register your emails with us, we may use it for the following:

(a) will send you weekly newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you.

(b) -to complete transactions with you, manage and verify your membership of our customer loyalty scheme where applicable; -to direct market to you; -to understand and analyse our sales, and your needs and preferences; -to develop, enhance, market and provide products and services to meet your needs; -to enable you to participate in promotions and contests; -to process exchanges or product returns; -to improve our services; and, -to respond to requests or complaints.

(c) Although the precise details of the Personal Data collected will vary according to the specific purpose (such as contests, forums, surveys etc) whether via online or otherwise, we may typically collect the following Personal Data from or in relation to you:

-Name;
-Address;
-Phone number(s);
-Date of birth;
-Email address;
-Gender; -
Identity card number or passport number

If you agree to us providing you with these information, you can always opt out at a later date. If you would rather not receive these information, please send a blank email message to

admin@innhouse.com.my.

By submitting your email you consent to the use of that email as set out in this policy.

3. OUR USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

4. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information such as Personal Data Protection Statement.

5. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Malaysia (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to [email address and link] or send a letter to [name and address]. We may make a small charge for this service. We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to IRM changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to admin@innhouse.com.my or by sending a letter to customer support at Malaysia. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

6. NON-DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

7. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Site may contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

8. SALE OF BUSINESS

If IRM’s business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and their advisers and will be passed on to the new owners of the business.

9. CREDIT/DEBIT CARD, BANK ACCOUNT DETAILS

-The User agrees that the credit / credit card details provided by him / her for use of the aforesaid Services must be correct and accurate and that the User shall not use a credit / debit card that is not lawfully owned by him / her or the use of which is not authorized by the lawful owner thereof. The User further agrees and undertakes to provide correct and valid credit / debit card details.

-The User may pay his / her season parking and convenience fees to Metro Parking by using a credit / debit card or through online banking account. The User warrants, agrees and confirms that when he/ she initiates a payment transaction and/or issues an online payment instruction and provides his / her card / bank details:

-The User is fully and lawfully entitled to use such credit / debit card, bank account for such transactions;

-The User is responsible to ensure that the card / bank account details provided by him / her are accurate;

-The User is authorizing debit of the nominated card / bank account for the payment of season parking and convenience fees selected by such User along with the applicable Fees.The User is responsible to ensure sufficient credit is available on the nominated card / bank account at the time of making the payment to permit the payment of the dues payable or the payment account(s) selected by the User inclusive of the applicable Fee.


10. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 1st day of September 2015.

11. HOW TO CONTACT US

We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to admin@innhouse.com.my or send a letter to customer support at Malaysia.

Our Happy Customers

InnHouse.com

Well Service & maintainance. Kept my house in good condition. Payment master as well. Thanks

InnHouse.com
- Ms Ong
InnHouse.com

Contact us today

Get More Info on Our Services